GAME RESULTS

WEEK 7 RESULTS

Saturday, September 29th

Peotone vs. Reed Custer
SL   25-14 Peotone

LW 28-6 Peotone

JV 27-13 Reed Custer

V   28-2 Reed Custer

Manteno Vs Herscher
SL 14-12 Manteno
LW 14-6 Herscher
JV  28-8 Manteno
V   19-0 Herscher

Plano vs. Wilmington
LW 0-18 Wilminton

JV  6-0 Plano

V  26-12 Plano

Sunday, September 30th

Sandwich vs. Coal City
SL  26-6 Sandwich 
LW 18-0 Sandwich
JV 18-20 Coal City
V    0-12 Coal City

WEEK 6 RESULTS

Saturday, September 22nd

Reed Custer vs. Sandwich
SL  28-0   Sandwich
LW 32-0   Sandwich
JV  20-14 Reed Custer
V    51-8   Reed Custer

Peotone vs Plano
SL  38-26 Peotone
LW 12-6   Peotone
JV  31-6   Plano 
V   28-8    Plano

Herscher vs Coal City
SL  25-13 HERSCHER
LW 13-12 COAL CITY 
JV  18-0  COAL CITY 
V    31-6 HERSCHER

Sunday, September 23rd

Manteno vs Wilmington
SL  35-0  Wilmington
LW 25-6  Wilmington
JV  15-12 Wilmington
V    8-6     Manteno

WEEK 5 RESULTS

Saturday, September 15th

Manteno vs Plano

SL 19-6   Manteno

LW 7-6    Plano

JV  18-6   Manteno

V    34-13 Plano

Sunday, September 16th

Herscher vs Reed Custer
SL 19-0  Herscher
LW 32-7 Herscher
JV 18-12 Herscher
V   25-6  Reed Custer


Peotone vs Coal City
SL 24-10 Peotone
LW 19-14 Peotone 
JV 28-0 Coal City
V 12-6OT Peotone

Wilmington vs Sandwich
SL 19-7  Wilmington
LW 12-6 Wilmington 
JV  18-0  Sandwich
V    8-6   Wilmington

WEEK 4 RESULTS

Saturday, September 8th 

Sandwich vs Manteno 
Sl   25-6  Sandwich
LW 33-6  Sandwich
JV  21-6  Manteno
V   26-14 Sandwich

Peotone vs Wimington
SL  33-0 Wilmington 
LW 19-6 Wilmington 
JV  18-0 Wilmington 

V    6-0   Peotone

Sunday, September 9th 

HERSCHER vs PLANO
SL  14-6  HERSCHER
LW 21-12 HERSCHER
JV  12-0   PLANO
V    20-12 PLANO

COAL CITY VS REED CUSTER
SL  25-6 Coal City
LW 13-0 Coal City
JV 38-7 Coal City
Varsity 29-0 Reed Custer

WEEK 3 RESULTS

Saturday, August 25th                         

Wilmington Vs. Herscher

SL  21-0 Herscher

LW 24-6 Herscher 

JV   31-0 Herscher

V    21-6 Wilmington

Peotone vs. Sandwich 

SL  26-6 Sandwich

LW 19-0 Sandwich

JV   19-0 Sandwich

V    19-0 Sandwich

Sunday, August 26th

Coal City vs. Plano
SL  6-0 Plano
LW 18-13 Coal City

JV  24-0 Coal City
V   29-0 Plano


 Manteno vs. Reed Custer
SL  21-6 Manteno
LW 6-0 Manteno

JV  18-13 Manteno

V   34-0 Reed Custer

WEEK 2 RESULTS

Saturday, August 18th                         

Herscher vs. Peotone 

SL  26-6 Herscher

LW 13-12 Herscher

JV   25-12 Herscher 

V    30-12 Herscher

Plano vs. Sandwich

SL  20-0 Sandwich 

LW 32-14 Sandwich

JV   19-7 Plano

V    20-6 Plano 

Sunday, August 19th

Manteno vs. Coal City
SL  12-6 Coal City

LW 13-6 Manteno - OT

JV   30-6 Coal CIty

V     24-14 Coal City


Reed Custer vs. Wilmington
SL  40-0 Wilmington
LW 26-0 Wilmington

JV   24-6 Wilmington
V     34-0 Reed Custer

WEEK 1 RESULTS

Saturday, August 11th

Manteno vs. Peotone 

SL  6-0   Peotone 

LW 25-6 Peotone 

JV  18-0 Manteno

V   16-8  Manteno

Sandwich vs. Herscher 

SL 13-7   Sandwich 

LW 21-6  Sandwich 

JV 12-0   Sandwich

V   30-12 Herscher

Sunday August 12th


Reed Custer vs. Plano

SL  20-0 Plano

LW 12-6 Plano

JV  32-13 Reed Custer

 V   22-20 Reed Custer

Coal City vs. Wilmington

SL   26-0 Wilmington

LW  8-0 Wilmington

JV  12-0 Coal City

  V   12-0 Wilmington

©2017 by Illinois 8 Youth Tackle Football League.